Poster

2013ShowNShine

Model Car Workshop

2013ModelCarWorkshop

Awards

Class

Sponsor

Car

Owner

Best Oldsmoble A.E.Sales 1957 Oldsmobile Al Martin
Best Buick

Antique Auto Glass

None Entered

None Entered

Best Pontiac Army & Navy Air Force
Veterans - 284
1967 Acadian Len Plet
Best Cadillac Backwater Industries 1959 Cadillac Wendy Mcneney
Best Corvette Bc Automobile Association 1956 Corvette Mike Gianelli
Best Chevrolet Best West Coffee 1967 Nova Joe Calla
Best Dodge Brighouse Electric 1969 Charger Jason Dhillon
Best Plymouth Blundell Centre 1967 Plymouth Bob & Pat Roth
Best Chrysler Craftsman Collision None Entered None Entered
Best Mercury Canwest Concrete 1949 Mercury Convertible Alan Edwards
Best Ford Thunderbird Carline Brake & Muffler 1955 Thunderbird George & Cathy Senechal
Best Ford Wasneys Automotive 1946 Ford Bill Blackall
Best North American / Other Chevrolake Motor Cars 1963 Studebaker Dave Owens
Best Truck Coast Capital Savings 1950 Chevrolet Mike Dohanic
Best Motorcycle Safe & Sound Security 2005 Harley Tyler Gibson
Best Restored Mississippi Sauces 1932 Packard Tevie Smith
Best Street Rod Dave's Fish & Chips 1940 Ford Gord James
Best Pro Street / Race Western Canada Remarketing 1966 Chevrolet Doug Fraser
Best Convertible Fox Insurance Ford Skyliner Alex Poht
Best Custom / Modified Gb Bobcat 1948 Chevrolet Jamie & Susan Pearson
Best Sports Car – 2 Seater Gnk Insurance 1962 Triumph Ron Hudson
Best Foreign/Asian Premier Transmission 1974 Datsun Brian & Betty Peters
Best Foreign/European Hans Radiator 1984 Porsche Jack Wolman
Best Unfinished Hoegler Muffler City 1952 Chevrolet Boyd Wylie
Best Station Wagon Island City Automotive Gto Station Wagon Bob Brown
Best British – Stock Jim Ratsoy 1929 Austin 7 Dave Walker
Best Commercial Vehicle John Yap Mla 1970 Chevrolet Ambulance Jim Grass
Best Muscle Car 1971 & Older Kaltire - Richmond 1966 Chevelle Lisa West
Best Muscle Car 1972 & Newer Knighthill Automotive 1986 El Camino Pat Talmey
Best Lowrider Vancouver Auto Liquidation 1980 Lincoln Dan Drofenik
Best Special Interest / Unique Tonks Towing 2012 Fisker Carma Motor Trends – Richmond
Best Luxury Car Mel And Barb Goodwin Rolls Royce Bill Blackall
Best Hot Rod Midway Tirecraft 1932 Ford Ivan Muldovan
What The Heck Cupe Local 394 1974 Vw Thing Brian Barnes
Best Kit Car Miura Property Services 1966 Cobra Vern Welsh
Best Art Car Nobby's Service None Entered None Entered
Best In Class Northern Building Supply 1946 Willys Military Jeep Les Halmos
Newest Vehicle

Ocean Pacific Seafoods

None Entered

None Entered

Best Exhuast Sound Ok Tire Minoru Jason Johal 1970 Cuda
Most Chrome Rs Plasticorp Industries 1971 Gmc Russ Cooper
Oldest Vehicle Pikes Rentals 1929 Austin 7 Dave Walker
Most Outstanding Wheels Greens Automotive 1965 Plymouth Les And Ann Woodward
Most Distance Travelled - Canada Ray Stolberg Darcy Fyculak Chilliwack, Bc
Most Distance Travelled - Usa Remax West Coast - Peter Doleki None Entered None Entered
Ladies Choice Richmond Autobody 1943 Ford Military Deen Mahmoor
Best Interior Richmond Country Tireland 1980 Lincoln Dan Drofenik
Best Paint Richmond Frame 1965 Cuda Les And Ann Woodward
Best Club Participation Sealand Rv Richmond Street Rodders Richmond Street Rodders
Peoples Choice Rob Howard 1965 Cuda Les And Ann Woodward
Most Vehicles Entered Ron Huson Auto Sales Dave Boyce (6 Cars) Dave Boyce (6 Cars)
Best Of Show Century 21 Prudential Estates 1980 Lincoln Dan Droefnik
Class Runner Up Orca Seafoods 1932 Ford Margaret Hayduk
Class Runner Up Lions Gate Fisheries 1967 Cougar Ted Withey
Class Runner Up Seafair Animal Hospital 1979 Pacer Linda Gibson
Class Runner Up Richmond Sockeyes 1950 Triumph Linda Spouler
Class Runner Up Sherwin Williams Paints 1932 Ford Roadster Ivan Muldowan
Class Runner Up Shoppers 2 And Blundell 1963 Acadian Blair Nadeau
Class Runner Up Spirit Trawl Ltd 1981 Cadillac Joseph Bencstetter
Class Runner Up Steveston Hand Lube Co 1980 Corvette Marc Walden
Class Runner Up Steveston Harbour Authority 1961 Belair Evan Hurst
Class Runner Up Steveston Ice House 1969 Charger Paul Dhillon
Class Runner Up Steveston Seafood Auction 1965 Cuda Les & Ann Woodward
Class Runner Up Steveston Seafood House 1967 Cougar Ted Withey
Class Runner Up Tim Hortons 1934 Ford Gary Springfellow
Class Runner Up M Cupit 1956 Tbird Terry And Lynn Lilje
Class Runner Up Travel Tst 1971 Opel James Barte
Class Runner Up Vancouver Marina 1191 Ferrari Motor Trends – Richmond
Class Runner Up Mac Foster – Rona Richmond Best Club Participation Totem Tbirds